Tag Archives: ASW

February 17, 2015

Current Watch List:

  • Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Virus in a lightning match (CMLL)
  • Danny Boy Collins vs. Dean Allmark (ASW)
  • Bobby Zavala, Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Dragon Rojo Jr., Stuka Jr. & Volador Jr. (CMLL)
  • Ángel de Oro, Dragon Lee, Titán vs Bárbaro Cavernario, Felino, Negro Casas (CMLL)

Continue reading

February 14, 2015

Current Watch List:

  • Satoshi Kojima & Yohei Komatsu vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Captain New Japan (NJPW)
  • Tiger Mask IV & Jay White vs. Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish (NJPW)
  • Mascara Dorada, KUSHIDA & Alex Shelley vs. Kenny Omega, Matt & Nick Jackson (NJPW)
  • Jushin Liger (c) vs. Chase Owens for the NWA Junior heavyweight championship (NJPW)
  • Rob Conway (c) vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan for the NWA World Heavyweight championship (NJPW)
  • Tetsuya Naito & Kota Ibushi vs. Toru Yano & Kazushi Sakuraba
  • Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Bad Luck Fale & Yujiro Takahashi (NJPW)
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows & Tama Tonga (NJPW)
  • Tomoaki Honma vs. Tomohiro Ishii for the NEVER Open Weight Championship (NJPW)
  • Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. Yuji Nagata for the IWGP Intercontinental championship (NJPW)
  • Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psycho Clown defeat Mascarita Sagrada , Mini Drago & Octagoncito (AAA)
  • Fenix, Myzteziz & Psycho Clown defeat El Hijo del Fantasma, Pentagon Jr. & Perro Aguayo Jr. (AAA)
  • A.J. Styles & The Young Bucks vs. ACH, Matt Sydal & Cedric Alexander (ROH)
  • James Mason vs. Carl Curtis (ASW)
  • Dean Allmark vs. Nathan Cruz (ASW)

Continue reading

February 6, 2015

Current Watch List:

  • Dean Allmark vs. Vitto Furo (ASW)
  • James Storm & Abyss vs. Matt & Jeff Hardy (TNA)
  • Bobby Roode vs. Eric Young (TNA)
  • Kurt Angle, Gunner, Austin Aries & Bobby Lashley vs. MVP, Samoa Joe, Low Ki & Kenny King in a Lethal Lockdown match (TNA)
  • Shocker & Negro Casas (c) vs. La Sombra & La Mascara for the CMLL World Tag Team championship (CMLL)
  • Maximo vs. Rey Bucanero in a lightning match (CMLL)

Continue reading

January 31, 2015

Current Watch List:

  • Moose vs. Romantic Touch (ROH)
  • Jay Lethal (c) vs. ACH vs. Matt Sydal for the ROH Television championship (ROH)
  • Ben Levy vs. Carl Curtis (ASW)
  • Ringo Ryan vs. Tagori (ASW)
  • Gangrel, Thunder, Cousin Jake Wyatt & Nathan Cruz
    vs. Dean Allmark, James Mason, Zack Gibson & Tony Spitfire in an over-the-tope rope elimination tag team match (ASW)
  • Hechicero, Magnifico I & Ultimo Guerrero defeat La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro, Trauma I & Trauma II) (Cara Lucha)
  • Flamita & Aeroboy vs. Dragon Lee & The Panther (Cara Lucha)
  • Carta Brava Jr., Ciclope, Gran Apache & Mini Psycho Clown vs. Arez, Dinastia, Ludxor & Venum (AAA)
  • Australian Suicide & Bengala vs. Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.) (AAA)
  • Aero Star vs. Hijo de Pirata Morgan and Monster Clown and Super Fly in a Rey de Reyes qualifier (AAA)
  • Hell Brothers (Averno, Chessman & Cibernetico) vs. Drago, Jack Evans & La Parka (AAA)
  • Myzteziz & Psycho Clown defeat La Nueva Sociedad (El Texano Jr. & Perro Aguayo Jr. (AAA)
  • Chase “Cauliflower” Brown vs. Dean Richards (Ultra Wrestle)
  • Akebono, Genichiro Tenryu & Ultimo Dragon vs. Evolution (Atsushi Aoki, Hikaru Sato & Suwama) (AJPW)
  • Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Masanobu Fuchi vs. Xceed (Go Shiozaki, Kento Miyahara & Kotaro Suzuki) (AJPW)
  • Tommaso Ciampa & Hanson vs. The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) (ROH)
  • Alberto El Patron vs. Roderick Strong (ROH)
  • Mark & Jay Briscoe vs. ACH & Matt Sydal (ROH)

Continue reading